Food and Lodging
 
Specialty Foods:
Antiques,Crafts & Specialty:

Anna's Bake Shop..................................684-6810 Clear Creek Truck Farm...................................684-6
Collection Wine and Gift Shop.............684-671

Country Acres Tiki Hut (softserve).......684-6910

Countryside Bakery................................684-6720

Country Cupboard Resteraunt............684-6597
H&M Country Store ..............................684-6848

Wholly Cow Fudge & Froz. Custard...605-0575

Graber's Greenhouses.........................684-
Homestead Creamery...........................684-6970
Jamesport Country Store......................684-6664
Rolling Hills Store..................................684-6092


Furnature

Beechy's Bargains.................................684-6553

Country Heritage Furniture...................684-6650
JAM Wood Products...............................684-6315
Montana Log and Hearth.......................684-6331

Oak Ridge Furnature & Quilts .............684-6121

Rustic Cedar Furniture..........................684-6376

Lodging (in Jamesport) 

Arbor House Inn.....................................684-

Country Colonial Bed & Breakfast....684-6711
Jamesport Inn (Motel)...........................684-6122

Lodging (in Area)

   Marydale Inn..(Jameson).........(660)-828-4541
    Poosey's Edge B&B............................684-6000

    Sandman Motel (Gallatin) ......(660) 663-2191

RV Park:
Country Side RV Park.............684-6392
 

Country Acres Store & Greenhouse.......684-6910
Dowells This and That .............................635-0522

Down Home Collectables........................684-6526
Dusty Attic Collect & Antiques.....(816).550-6721

The Fabric Barn. (VM)...................... ......   684-6344

Farm House Collection.............................684-6704

Simply Primitives Antiques & Collect......684-6887
Graber Greenhouse & Produce...............684-6518
H & M Country Store
. (VM)....................... 684-6848
Jamesport Mercantile................................684-6066

Jamesport Traditions.................................684-6026
JAM Wood Products (VM...).....................684-6315

Natural Difference............................(660) 663-9759
Oakridge Furniture LLC............................684-6121
Amish Produce Auction Barn(VM)............684-6844

Amish Produce Auction Manager.(VM)....684-6092

One of a Kind ...................................(660) 334-0020

Rolling Hills Variety Store(VM)..................684-6407
Ropp Country Variety .(VM)........................684-6446
Schrock Weaving...(VM)..............................684-6649
Sherwood Quilt & Craft........................... 684-6802
Simply Primatives.......................................684-6969
Sue's Soft Stuff..........................................684-6205
Warren House Antiques............................684-6266

Equine Related:

Elmer Beachy Harness Shop.................684-6775
Bontrager Horse Shoeing.......................684-6172
Eli Kurtz Horse Shoeing...........................684-6330

Jamesport Harness Shop.................. .. 684-6775

Kauffman (Syl) Horse Shoeing...............684-6052
Stutzman (Joe) Horse Shoeing...............684-6837

Business and Services: 
        Amish  (VM)
Hostetller Window & Cabinet...684-6891
Jamesport Builders...................684-6931
Jamesport Lumber....................684-6404
Jamesport Metals......................684-6113
Jamesport Truss........................684-6055
Jamesport Sales and Surplus..684-6406
Ropp Variety and Wood Stove.684-6446

Stutzmen Port-a-Buildings........684-8505
Schwartz Custom Butcher........684-6563

Rollong Hills Tarps...........(660) 973-4872

Miscellaneous:

Beechy (Joni) Saw Mill............................. 684-6227

Bontrager Fencing ............................... ....684-6801

 BontragerSmall Engine........... 684-6933

God's Garage Youth Center..........(.660).886-1243

Graber farm and Home Tour....................684-6082

Graber Kerosene Stove & Repair.......... .684-6518
Spillmam Event Center..............................684-6146

 


 

 

<a href="http://www.ezsniper.com">
Win your eBay bids!
</a>

 

Art and Antiques in Jamesport
Amish Businesses
Specialty Stores
Equine Businesses
About Jamesport
Maps and Tours for Jamesport
Return to Jamesport Home Page

 

 

HomeAbout Jamesport  |  Food & Lodging  |  Special EventsShoppes  |  Amish Country Stores  |  Tours & Maps
Equine Businesses  |  Contact Us  |  Advertising Info

Website Graphics and Design by Wild-WestWebs.com - Copyright ©2007