Food and Lodging
 
Specialty Foods:
Antiques,Crafts & Specialty:

Anna's Bake Shop..................................684-6810

Clear Creek Truck Farm........................684-6
Collection Wine and Gift Shop.............684-671

Country Acres Tiki Hut (softserve)....684-6910

Countryside Bakery...............................684-6767

Country Cupboard Resteraunt............684-6597
H&M Country Store ..............................684-6848

Wholly Cow Fudge & Froz. Custard...605-0575

Graber's Greenhouses.........................684-
Homestead Creamery...........................684-6970
Jamesport Country Store......................684-6664
Rolling Hills Store..................................684-6092

Restaurants:

Country Cupboard Restaurant............684-6597

Ginderidch


Furnature

Beechy's Bargains.................................684-6553

Country Heritage Furniture...................684-6650
JAM Wood Products...............................684-6315
Montana Log and Hearth.......................684-6331

Oak Ridge Furnature & Quilts .............684-6121

Rustic Cedar Furniture..........................684-6376

Lodging (in Jamesport) 

Arbor House Inn.....................................684-6760

Country Colonial Bed & Breakfast....684-6711
Jamesport Inn (Motel)...........................684-6122

Lodging (in Area)

Country Home Inn..........................660-359-3988

 Poosey's Edge B&B..............................684-6000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

   Marydale Inn..(Jameson).........(660)-828-4541
   Poosey's Edge B&B.............................684-6000

   Sandman Motel (Gallatin) .......(660) 663-2191

RV Park:
Country Side RV Park......Disconected
 

Auberry Grove Antiques...................660-605-1198

Country Acres Store & Greenhouse......684-6910
Dowells This and That ..............................635-0522

Down Home Collectables.........................684-6526
Dusty Attic Collect. & Antiques....(816).550-6721

The Fabric Barn. (VM).............................   684-6720

Farm House Collection..............................684-6704

Show Me Fabrics.......................................684-6678

Simply Primitives Antiques & Collect...684-6887
Graber Greenhouse & Produce.............684-6518

H & M Country Store
. (VM)....................... 684-6848

Jamesport Farm Supply...........................684-6068
Jamesport Mercantile...............................684-6066

Jamesport Traditions................................684-6026
JAM Wood Products (VM...).....................684-6315

Natural Difference............................(660) 663-9759
Oakridge Furniture LLC.............................684-6121

Amish Produce Auction Barn(VM)..........684-6844

Amish Produce Auction Manager.(VM)..684-6092

One of a Kind ....................................(660) 334-0020

Rolling Hills Variety Store(VM).................684-6407
Ropp Country Variety .(VM).......................684-6446
Schrock Weaving...(VM)............................684-6649

Sherwood Quilt & Craft............................ 684-6121
Simply Primatives.......................................684-6969
Sue's Soft Stuff............................................684-6205

Equine Related:

Elmer Beachy Harness Shop.................684-6775
Bontrager Horse Shoeing.......................684-6172
Eli Kurtz Horse Shoeing...........................684-6330

Jamesport Harness Shop.................. .. 684-6775

Kauffman (Syl) Horse Shoeing...............684-6052
Stutzman (Joe) Horse Shoeing...............684-6837

Business and Services: 
        Amish  (VM)
Hostetller Window & Cabinet...684-6891
Jamesport Builders...................684-6931
Jamesport Farm Supply............684-6068
Jamesport Lumber....................684-6404
Jamesport Metals......................684-6113
Jamesport Truss........................684-6055
Jamesport Sales and Surplus..684-6406
Rollong Hills Tarps...........(660) 973-4872
Ropp Variety and Wood Stove.684-6446

Stutzmen Port-a-Buildings........684-8505
Schwartz Custom Butcher........684-6563



Miscellaneous:

Beechy (Joni) Saw Mill............................. 684-6227

Bontrager Fencing .....................................684-6801

 BontragerSmall Engine............ 684-6933

Generational Buildings......................660-684-6044.

 Graber Farm Tour......................684-6082

Graber Kerosene Stove & Repair.......... .684-6518
Spillmam Event Center..............................684-6146

 


 

 

<a href="http://www.ezsniper.com">
Win your eBay bids!
</a>

 

Art and Antiques in Jamesport
Amish Businesses
Specialty Stores
Equine Businesses
About Jamesport
Maps and Tours for Jamesport
Return to Jamesport Home Page

 

 

HomeAbout Jamesport  |  Food & Lodging  |  Special EventsShoppes  |  Amish Country Stores  |  Tours & Maps
Equine Businesses  |  Contact Us  |  Advertising Info

Website Graphics and Design by Wild-WestWebs.com - Copyright ©2007