Food and Lodging
 
Specialty Foods:
Antiques,Crafts & Specialty:

Anna's Bake Shop..................................684-6810 Clear Creek Truck Farm........................684-6
Collection Wineand Gift Shop..............684-671

Country Acres Tiki Hut (softserve).......684-

Countryside Bakery................................684-6720

Country Cupboard Resteraunt............684-6597
H&M Country Store ..............................684-6848

Wholly Cow Fudge & Froz. Custard...605-0575

Graber's Greenhouses.........................684
Homestead Creamery...........................684-6970
Jamesport Country Store......................684-6664
Kramer-Yoder Store...............................684-6793
Rolling Hills Store..................................684-6092



Furnature:

Country Heritage Furniture...................684-6650

Oak Ridge Furnature & Quilts ............684-6121

Rustic Cedar Furniture.........................684-6376

 

Lodging :

Country Colonial Bed & Breakfast......684-6711

Country Side RV Park............................684-6392

Sandman Motel (Gallatin) ........(660) 663-2191

Balcony House Antiques..........................684-6725

Country Acres Store & Greenhouse.......684-6910

Down Home Collectables........................684-6526

The Fabric Barn......................................   684-6344

Farm House Collection............................684-6704

Gas Buggy Antiques..................................684-6887
Graber Greenhouse & Produce..............684-6518
H & M Country Store
................................ 684-6848
Homestead Creamery..............................684-6970

Jamesport Mercantile................................684-6066

Jamesport Traditions................................684-6026
JAM Wood Products LLC........................684-6315

Natural Difference............................(660) 663-9759
Oakridge Furniture LLC............................684-6121
Amish Produce Auction Barn...................684-6844

Amish Produce Auction Manager............684-6092

One of a Kind ...................................(660) 334-0020

Pasttime & Carlyles Antiques..................684-6222

Red Rooster Antiques...............................684-6886
Rolling Hills Variety Store.........................684-6407
Ropp Country Variety ................................684-6446
Schrock Lawn & Patio Furniture..............684-6217
Schrock Weaving........................................684-6649
Sherwood Quilt & Craft........................... 684-6802
Sue's Soft Stuff..........................................684-6205
Warren House Antiques............................684-6266

Equine Related:

Elmer Beachy Harness Shop.................684-6775
Bontrager Horse Shoeing.......................684-6172
Eli Kurtz Horse Shoeing...........................684-6330

Jamesport Harness Shop.................. .. 684-6775

Kauffman (Syl) Horse Shoeing...............684-6052
Stutzman (Joe) Horse Shoeing...............684-6837

Business and Services:

Hostetller Window & Cabinet...684-6891
Jamesport Builders...................684-6931
Jamesport Lumber....................684-6404
Jamesport Metals......................684-6113
Jamesport Truss........................684-6055
Jamesport Sales and Surplus..684-6406
Ropp Variety and Wood Stove.684-6446 Ropp Hardwoods ......................684-6827

Stutzmen Port-a-Buildings........684-8505
Schwartz Custom Butcher........684-6563

Miscellaneous:

Beechy (Joni) Saw Mill............................. 684-6227

Bontrager Fencing ............................... ....684-6801

BontragerSmall Engine........................... 684-6555

God's Garage Youth Center..........(.660).886-1243

Graber farm and Home Tour....................684-6082

Graber Kerosene Stove & Repair.......... .684-6518
Spillmam Event Center..............................684-6146

 


 

<a href="http://www.ezsniper.com">
Win your eBay bids!
</a>

 

Art and Antiques in Jamesport
Amish Businesses
Specialty Stores
Equine Businesses
About Jamesport
Maps and Tours for Jamesport
Return to Jamesport Home Page

 

HomeAbout Jamesport  |  Food & Lodging  |  Special EventsShoppes  |  Amish Country Stores  |  Tours & Maps
Equine Businesses  |  Contact Us  |  Advertising Info

Website Graphics and Design by Wild-WestWebs.com - Copyright ©2007